Dune2Dune2 13th March Short Course Category Results

Male Under 18
Matt Sullivan 01:00:51 10
Male 18-24
David Hodges 01:06:24 20
Eoin Mitchell 01:18:59 28
Daemion Saunders 01:30:31 35
Simon Rawnsbo dns
Male 30-34
Chris Baillies 01:01:32 12
Pranwo Hendricks 01:04:49 16
Alexander Hoffman 01:31:40 37
Male 35-39
Jamie Grenville 00:58:46 7
Male 40-44
Greg Bill 00:55:38 4
Troy Phelps 01:04:20 14
Phillip De Vos 01:06:04 18
Male 45-49
Auriel Wachter 00:55:02 1
Rod McCall 01:00:28 9
Oliver Drisch 01:30:22 34
Sam Hodgson 01:36:05 39
Male 50-54
Brian Martin 00:57:56 6
Anthony Gray 01:14:28 27
Male 55-59
Phil Hanley 00:55:07 2
Bill Bardsley 01:01:02 11
Female 18-24
Samantha Cooper 01:12:38 24
Rebcca Browne 01:13:22 26
Elyse Reardon dnf
Female 25-29
Kate Watkins 01:04:31 15
Alexandra Hoffman 01:32:44 38
Female 40-44
Jenny Hollins 01:29:05 33
Female 50-54
Annie Bailey 01:20:37 30
Female Over 60
Katherine Henderson 01:30:36 36
Teams
Subi 00:55:12 3
Hot & Heathy 00:56:46 5
Amazings 00:59:28 8
Hoskoyd 01:01:45 13
Vision 02 01:05:16 17
ANA 01:06:06 19
BCBH 01:10:20 21
Vision 01 01:11:24 22
Amazons 01:12:14 23
150 01:13:05 25
Harpoon 01:19:21 29
BANG` 01:23:06 31
WOW 01:26:09 32

Dune2Dune2 13th March Long Course Category Results

Male 18-24
Owen Leggett 23 01:50:04 5
Paul O’Connor 22 02:10:40 19
Male 25-29
Aidan Rich 27 01:53:36 8
Andrew Dallinger 29 01:56:13 9
Blake Hedley 27 02:40:52 26
Male 35-39
Paul Taylor 39 01:43:49 1
Paul Wisniewski 39 01:49:22 4
Gary Pitman 39 01:57:23 10
Dave Beitzel 39 01:58:21 12
Adam Rieusset 38 02:04:00 13
Mark Lemann 39 02:04:57 15
Richard Maund 38 02:10:53 20
Male 40-44
Dennis Neal 42 01:46:47 3
Cameron Wright 42 01:57:37 11
Fernando Rodriguez 40 02:11:00 21
Male 45-49
Ron Ziesler 46 01:51:02 6
Thierry Rolland 46 01:52:46 7
Male 50-54
Anthony Duffy 51 01:45:22 2
Tony Durrand 51 02:10:24 18
Female 25-29
Amanda Wilson 27 02:04:05 14
Rebecca Barnard 29 02:09:13 17
Gabe Trewin 27 02:15:07 23
Anna De Araugo 27 02:15:36 24
Female 30-34
Olivia Atanasovska 32 02:06:17 16
Teams
Vision 03 0 02:11:16 22
Fat Tuesdays 0 02:19:41 25

Dune2Dune2 13th March Short Course Overall

Place Name Surname Age Sex Cat Time
1 Auriel Wachter 45 M G 00:55:02
2 Phil Hanley 58 M I 00:55:07
3 Subi 0 T T 00:55:12
4 Greg Bill 41 M F 00:55:38
5 Hot & Heathy 0 T T 00:56:46
6 Brian Martin 51 M H 00:57:56
7 Jamie Grenville 37 M E 00:58:46
8 Amazings 0 T T 00:59:28
9 Rod McCall 46 M G 01:00:28
10 Matt Sullivan 16 M A 01:00:51
11 Bill Bardsley 56 M I 01:01:02
12 Chris Baillies 32 M D 01:01:32
13 Hoskoyd 0 T T 01:01:45
14 Troy Phelps 43 M F 01:04:20
15 Kate Watkins 25 F O 01:04:31
16 Pranwo Hendricks 34 M D 01:04:49
17 Vision 02 0 T T 01:05:16
18 Phillip De Vos 43 M F 01:06:04
19 ANA 0 T T 01:06:06
20 David Hodges 24 M B 01:06:24
21 BCBH 0 T T 01:10:20
22 Vision 01 0 T T 01:11:24
23 Amazons 0 T T 01:12:14
24 Samantha Cooper 23 F N 01:12:38
25 150 0 T T 01:13:05
26 Rebcca Browne 24 F N 01:13:22
27 Anthony Gray 50 M H 01:14:28
28 Eoin Mitchell 24 M B 01:18:59
29 Harpoon 0 T T 01:19:21
30 Annie Bailey 52 F U 01:20:37
31 BANG` 0 T T 01:23:06
32 WOW 0 T T 01:26:09
33 Jenny Hollins 43 F R 01:29:05
34 Oliver Drisch 49 M G 01:30:22
35 Daemion Saunders 23 M B 01:30:31
36 Katherine Henderson 62 F W 01:30:36
37 Alexander Hoffman 30 M D 01:31:40
38 Alexandra Hoffman 28 F O 01:32:44
39 Sam Hodgson 49 M G 01:36:05

Simon Rawnsbo 20 M B dns
Elyse Reardon 22 F N dnf
Tim Robinson 38 T T dnf