Anderson Inlet Triathlon Category Results 4/12/11

Name Surname Num Age Sex Cat Overall Overall
Time Place
Male Under 18
Oliver Hornung 2 17 M A 01:22:04 22
Matt Sullivan 19 17 M A 01:22:53 25
Jordan Tomas 23 16 M A 01:24:12 26
Male 18-24
Andrew Bisset 24 23 M B 01:12:38 7
Hamish Harrison 20 21 M B 01:18:56 18
Brendan Hill 40 24 M B 01:36:34 37
Male 25-29
Nick Leman 17 25 M C 01:07:09 1
Matthew Collins 1 29 M C 01:11:18 5
Adam Crameri 10 28 M C 01:20:10 19
Christopher Scammell 26 29 M C 01:21:53 21
Jess Cuman 9 28 M C 01:28:50 35
Male 30-34
Rhett McLennan 16 33 M D 01:18:22 15
Chris Baillie 13 32 M D 01:18:36 16
Kurt Hall 37 34 M D 01:25:40 29
Male 35-39
Aaron Conn 7 35 M E 01:14:08 10
Darren Thompson 18 35 M E 01:16:21 12
Nathan Callaghan 39 35 M E 01:26:39 30
Damien King 5 37 M E 01:43:19 38
Male 40-44
Paul Taylor 21 40 M F 01:07:43 2
Greg Bill 33 42 M F 01:12:18 6
Cameron Wright 14 43 M F 01:17:12 13
Andrew Johnston 38 41 M F 01:18:47 17
Andy Chisholm 27 42 M F 01:22:27 24
Male 45-49
Thierry Rolland 35 46 M G 01:08:53 3
Rod McCall 3 47 M G 01:17:57 14
Michael Beeck 42 49 M G 01:22:18 23
Male 50-54
Scott Bisset 22 51 M H 01:15:48 11
Rick Whitehouse 30 52 M H 01:24:44 27
Anthony Gray 12 51 M H 01:28:30 33
Male 55-59
Phil Hanley 34 58 M I 01:11:02 4
Female 18-24
Lucy Bourke 25 24 F N 01:27:59 32
Amber Mawbey 31 24 F N 01:36:32 36
Female 25-29
Amy Wynne 11 29 F O 01:27:32 31
Kate Watkins 4 26 F O #N/A #N/A
Female 40-44
Raeleigh Harris 8 40 F R 01:20:22 20
Niki Emmett 41 44 F R 01:49:51 42
Jenny Hollins 29 44 F R 01:55:42 43
Female 45-49
Karen Egan 32 48 F S 01:45:47 39
Teams
Team Hot and Healthy 36 T T 01:13:12 8
Team Barker 15 T T 01:13:32 9
Tim Pittaway 44 37 M T 01:25:24 28
ARC Horses 28 T T 01:28:31 34
Daemon Saunders 45 24 M T 01:46:45 40
Team Deb and Anne 43 T T 01:48:53 41

Anderson Inlet Triathlon Overall Results 4/12/11

Name Surname Num Age Overall Overall
Time Place
Nick Leman 17 25 01:07:09 1
Paul Taylor 21 40 01:07:43 2
Thierry Rolland 35 46 01:08:53 3
Phil Hanley 34 58 01:11:02 4
Matthew Collins 1 29 01:11:18 5
Greg Bill 33 42 01:12:18 6
Andrew Bisset 24 23 01:12:38 7
Team Hot and Healthy 36 01:13:12 8
Team Barker 15 01:13:32 9
Aaron Conn 7 35 01:14:08 10
Scott Bisset 22 51 01:15:48 11
Darren Thompson 18 35 01:16:21 12
Cameron Wright 14 43 01:17:12 13
Rod McCall 3 47 01:17:57 14
Rhett McLennan 16 33 01:18:22 15
Chris Baillie 13 32 01:18:36 16
Andrew Johnston 38 41 01:18:47 17
Hamish Harrison 20 21 01:18:56 18
Adam Crameri 10 28 01:20:10 19
Raeleigh Harris 8 40 01:20:22 20
Christopher Scammell 26 29 01:21:53 21
Oliver Hornung 2 17 01:22:04 22
Michael Beeck 42 49 01:22:18 23
Andy Chisholm 27 42 01:22:27 24
Matt Sullivan 19 17 01:22:53 25
Jordan Tomas 23 16 01:24:12 26
Rick Whitehouse 30 52 01:24:44 27
Tim Pittaway 44 37 01:25:24 28
Kurt Hall 37 34 01:25:40 29
Nathan Callaghan 39 35 01:26:39 30
Amy Wynne 11 29 01:27:32 31
Lucy Bourke 25 24 01:27:59 32
Anthony Gray 12 51 01:28:30 33
ARC Horses 28 01:28:31 34
Jess Cuman 9 28 01:28:50 35
Amber Mawbey 31 24 01:36:32 36
Brendan Hill 40 24 01:36:34 37
Damien King 5 37 01:43:19 38
Karen Egan 32 48 01:45:47 39
Daemon Saunders 45 24 01:46:45 40
Team Deb and Anne 43 01:48:53 41
Niki Emmett 41 44 01:49:51 42
Jenny Hollins 29 44 01:55:42 43
Kate Watkins 4 26 dnf