Dune2Dune2 March 11 2012 Long Course Category Results

Male 18-24
Jamie Edwards 21 M B 01:44:55
Timothy Chau 22 M B 02:21:24
Male 25-29
Christopher Scammell 29 M C 02:06:20
Male 30-34
Charles Martin 31 M D 01:54:27
Kurt Hall 34 M D 02:17:10
Male 35-39
Anthony Swan 39 M E 02:01:47
Andrew Ritter 36 M E 02:07:28
Malcolm Duckett 37 M E 02:07:53
Male 40-44
Magnus Michelsson 43 M F 01:42:42
Gavin Slavin 44 M F 01:54:53
Cameron Wright 43 M F 02:01:44
Male 45-49
Tim Marquardt 45 M G 01:48:39
Thierry Rolland 46 M G 01:49:52
Male 50-54
Duffy Tony 52 M H 01:47:40
Scott Bisset 51 M H 02:00:05
Male 55-59
Philip Hanley 59 M I 01:50:39
Female 25-29
Ruth Mills 27 F O 02:11:14
Female 40-44
Harris Raeleigh 40 F R 02:01:17
Teams
Gibson T T 02:07:33

Back to all results

Dune2Dune2 March 11 2012 Short Course Category Results

Male Under 18
Liam McCall 16 M A 01:02:12
Sean Moroney 16 M E 01:03:36
Matt Sullivan 17 M A 01:07:21
Male 18-24
Wayne Foon 23 M B 01:14:48
Sean Mitchell 23 M B 01:14:55
Ross Harrison 24 M B 01:17:47
Male 25-29
David Hodges 25 M C 01:04:29
Tim Giles 26 M C 01:14:30
Eoin Mitchell 25 M C 01:23:17
Male 30-34
Chris Baillie 32 M D 01:02:37
Cameron Johnston 30 M D 01:04:07
Robert Alter 34 M D 01:15:05
Mike Johnston 30 M D 01:23:20
Male 35-39
Scott Peterson 39 M E 01:11:43
Damien King 37 M E 01:20:16
Scott Macdonald 38 M E 01:22:22
David Reilly 37 M E 01:25:54
Male 40-44
Greg Bill 42 M F 00:56:52
Andy Chisholm 42 M F 01:05:51
Mark Bateman 44 M F 01:08:30
Male 45-49
Rod McCall 47 M G 01:02:23
Male 50-54
Brian Martin 52 M H 01:00:48
Rick Whitehouse 52 M H 01:08:19
Anthony Gray 51 M H 01:09:49
Male Over 60
Dean Carter 61 M J 01:22:08
Female Under 18
Emily Hosken 16 F M 01:10:33
Female 35-39
Michelle Harris 35 F Q 01:10:04
Female 40-44
Jenny Hollins 44 F R 01:30:24
Female 45-49
Tracey Linguey 47 F S 01:16:00
Teams T T
JDL T T 01:08:54
Wonverlochs T T 01:10:25
J and J 43 M T 01:12:26
Stuart Yates 51 M T 01:12:34
Matthew Lloyd T T 01:13:05
Boom 1 T T 01:22:49
BBT 01:35:26

Back to all results

Dune2Dune2 March 11 2012 Long Course Overall

Place Name Age Cat Time
1 Magnus Michelsson 43 M F 01:42:42
2 Jamie Edwards 21 M B 01:44:55
3 Duffy Tony 52 M H 01:47:40
4 Tim Marquardt 45 M G 01:48:39
5 Thierry Rolland 46 M G 01:49:52
6 Philip Hanley 59 M I 01:50:39
7 Charles Martin 31 M D 01:54:27
8 Gavin Slavin 44 M F 01:54:53
9 Scott Bisset 51 M H 02:00:05
10 Raeleigh Harris 40 F R 02:01:17
11 Cameron Wright 43 M F 02:01:44
12 Anthony Swan 39 M E 02:01:47
13 Christopher Scammell 29 M C 02:06:20
14 Andrew Ritter 36 M E 02:07:28
15 Gibson T T 02:07:33
16 Malcolm Duckett 37 M E 02:07:53
17 Ruth Mills 27 F O 02:11:14
18 Kurt Hall 34 M D 02:17:10
19 Timothy Chau 22 M B 02:21:24

Back to all results

Dune2Dune2 March 11 2012 Short Course Overall Results

Place Name Age Cat Time
1 Greg Bill 42 M F 00:56:52
2 Brian Martin 52 M H 01:00:48
3 Liam McCall 16 M A 01:02:12
4 Rod McCall 47 M G 01:02:23
5 Chris Baillie 32 M D 01:02:37
6 Sean Moroney 16 M E 01:03:36
7 Cameron Johnston 30 M D 01:04:07
8 David Hodges 25 M C 01:04:29
9 Andy Chisholm 42 M F 01:05:51
10 Matt Sullivan 17 M A 01:07:21
11 Rick Whitehouse 52 M H 01:08:19
12 Mark Bateman 44 M F 01:08:30
13 JDL T T 01:08:54
14 Anthony Gray 51 M H 01:09:49
15 Michelle Harris 35 F Q 01:10:04
16 Wonverlochs T T 01:10:25
17 Emily Hosken 16 F M 01:10:33
18 Scott Peterson 39 M E 01:11:43
19 J and J T T 01:12:26
20 Stuart Yates 43 M T 01:12:34
21 Matthew Lloyd 51 M T 01:13:05
22 Tim Giles 26 M C 01:14:30
23 Wayne Foon 23 M B 01:14:48
24 Sean Mitchell 23 M B 01:14:55
25 Robert Alter 34 M D 01:15:05
26 Tracey Linguey 47 F S 01:16:00
27 Ross Harrison 24 M B 01:17:47
28 Damien King 37 M E 01:20:16
29 Dean Carter 61 M J 01:22:08
30 Scott Macdonald 38 M E 01:22:22
31 Boom 1 T T 01:22:49
32 Eoin Mitchell 25 M C 01:23:17
33 Mike Johnston 30 M D 01:23:20
34 David Reilly 37 M E 01:25:54
35 Jenny Hollins 44 F R 01:30:24
36 BBT T T 01:35:26

Back to all results